BR Cohn Winery, brcohn.com. 15000 Sonoma Highway, Glen Ellen 938-4064

Sunday, Oct. 14: John Morvich and Friends. 2 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W.

Friday, Oct. 12: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

Glen Ellen Village Fair, Arnold Drive, Downtown Glen Ellen

Sunday, Oct.14: Main Stage, The Poyntlyss Systars. 4 p.m., Long Story Short. 2:30 p.m. Rich Little Band. 1 p.m. Second Stage, Radar. 4 p.m., The Trips. 2:30 p.m., The Rockcats. 1 p.m.

Gundlach Bundschu Winery, gunbun.com. 2000 Denmark St. 938-5277

Friday, Oct. 12: St. Lucia. 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 18: Lykke Li. 6 p.m.

HopMonk Tavern, hopmonk.com 691 Broadway, 935-9100

Friday, Oct. 12: Joel Schick. 5 p.m., Ain’t Misbehavin’. 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 13: Nate Lopez. 1 p.m.. Matt Santry. 8 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 14: Dawn Angelosante and Tony Gibson. 1 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct 16: Open Mic. 7:30 p.m.

Murphy’s Irish Pub, sonomapub.com 464 First St. E, 935-0660

Friday, Oct. 12: Midnight Sun. 9 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 13: Doc Tari. 9 p.m.

Muscardini Cellars, muscardinicellars.com 9380 Sonoma Highway, Kenwood, 933-9305

Saturday, October 13: Bees Rays. 5:30 p.m.

Palooza, paloozafresh.com 8910 Sonoma Highway, Kenwood, 833-4000

Thursday, Oct. 18: Live Music Series featuring James Harman. 8 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, sonomaspeakeasymusic.com 452 First St. E., 996-1364

Friday, Oct. 12: Great American Songbook, 6:30 p.m. Steven Ashman, Roy Blumenfeld, David Bennett Cohen. 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 13: Marks Brothers. 5:30. Sean Carscadden. 8 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 14: Sonoma Blues Jam. 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 16: New Orleans R&B. 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 17: Arcrosonics. 7:30 p.m

Reel Fish House and Grill, thereelfishshop.com 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044

Friday, Oct. 12: Ragtime Festival. 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 13: Pato Banton. 9 p.m.

Suite D Harvest Party, figsuited.com 21800 Schellville Rd.

Sunday, Oct. 14: The Butterdishes. 5:30 p.m.

Viansa Winery, viansa.com. 25200 Arnold Drive, (800)995-4740

Saturday, Oct. 13: Rhyme and Reason. 11 a.m.

Sunday, Oct. 14: Justin Brown. 11 a.m.

We’re Coming Back Better, 12140 Vintage Lane, Glen Ellen

Saturday, Oct. 13: Johnny Capo and Jimmy Mona and Friends, The Cork Puller Trio, Audrey Rose and the Moose Brothers, Stewart Degner, Dave Reed, and more. 2-7 p.m.

Wine Country Ragtime Festival, winecountryragtimefestival.com Various locations.

Friday, Oct. 12. The Reel Fish House and Grill. 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 13. Oakmont Gardens, 10 a.m., Sonoma Marketplace, 11 a.m., Sonoma Regional Library, 1 p.m., Maysonnave House, 1 p.m. Vintage House, 5 p.m.

If you want your gigs listed, email Tim Curley at eltimcurley@gmail.com.