Peoples Choice: Best Professionals and Services

The "Follow This Story" feature will notify you when any articles related to this story are posted.

When you follow a story, the next time a related article is published — it could be days, weeks or months — you'll receive an email informing you of the update.

If you no longer want to follow a story, click the "Unfollow" link on that story. There's also an "Unfollow" link in every email notification we send you.

This tool is available only to subscribers; please make sure you're logged in if you want to follow a story.

Please note: This feature is available only to subscribers; make sure you're logged in if you want to follow a story.

Subscribe

Your 2019 Peoples Choice award winners in the Best Professionals and Services categories are:

Architect or Designer

Bevan & Associates (Winner)
FIGO Construction Drawings (Honorable Mention)

Attorney

Eric Gullotta / Gullotta Law Group (Winner)
Mary Piasta-Valluzzo (Honorable Mention)

Auto Mechanic

Mike Labre Automotive (Winner)
Pacific Rim Auto Repair (Honorable Mention)

Bartender

Kris Knego / The Swiss Hotel (Winner)
John Burston / Mary’s Pizza (Honorable Mention)

Caterer

Delicious Dish (Winner)
Ramekins Culinary School & Catering (Honorable Mention)

Chef

Ari Weiswasser / Glen Ellen Star (Winner)
Kyle Kuklewski / Ramekins (Honorable Mention)

Chiropractor

Dr. Grant Dobson / Valley Chiropractic (Winner)
Dr. Laurence Adams / Adams Chiropractic (Honorable Mention)

Dentist

Dr. Daniel Kittleson (Winner)
Dr. Kimberly Hubenette (Honorable Mention)

Dog Groomer

My Pal Pet Supplies & Grooming (Winner)
Casey’s Place ( Honorable Mention)

Electrician

DeMartini Electric (Winner)
Johnny S Electric (Honorable Mention)

Facial / Makeup

Blush-A Day Spa (Winner)
Amber Rose Advanced Skin Care (Honorable Mention)

Financial Planner / Investment Adviser

Lin Buencamino / Redwood Credit Union (Winner)
Matthew Lightner / Edward Jones (Honorable Mention)

General Contractor

Mangiantini Construction Company (Winner)
Landers Curry, Inc. (Honorable Mention)

Home Health Care Service

Healing at Home / Sonoma Valley Hosp. Home Care (Winner)
Hired Hands Homecare (Honorable Mention)

House Painter

Tara Custom Painting (Winner)
Sonoma Valley Painting (Honorable Mention)

Insurance Agent

Christa Granton / Christa Granton Insurance Services (Winner)
Rebecca Lilly/AAA (Honorable Mention)

Landscaper

Sonoma Mission Gardens (Winner)
Waldron Landscape (Honorable Mention)

Local Performer

Transcendence Theatre Company (Winner)
Codi Binkley (Honorable Mention)

Massage Therapist

Kate Coletti (Winner)
Lisa Sanchez / The Spot (Honorable Mention)

Mortgage Broker

Gary Umholtz / Guaranteed Rate (Winner)
Sheila O’Neill / Redwood Credit Union (Honorable Mention)

Orthodontist

Dr. Caroline Laurent (Winner)
Dr. Timothy Irish (Honorable Mention)

Pediatrician

Dr. Charles DeTorres (Winner)
Dr. Jerome Smith (Honorable Mention)

Pedicure/Manicure

Maxwell Nails (Winner)
Nail Pro (Honorable Mention)

Personal Trainer

Ed Mount / Parkpoint Health Club - Sonoma (Winner)
Danielly Rocha-Lanter / Danielly’s Fitness (Honorable Mention)

Physician

Dr. Brian Sebastian (Winner)
Dr. Geeta Malik (Honorable Mention)

Plumber

Boden Plumbing (Winner)
Valley of the Moon Plumbing (Honorable Mention)

Real Estate Agent

Daniel Casabonne / Sotheby’s International Realty (Winner)
Christopher Oscar / Better Homes & Garden Wine Country Group (Honorable Mention)

Veterinarian

Dr. Rhonda Stallings / Arroyo Veterinary Hospital (Winner)
Dr. Deana Schwab / Valley of the Moon Veterinary Clinic (Honorable Mention)

Show Comment

Our Network

The Press Democrat
Petaluma Argus Courier
North Bay Business Journal
Sonoma Magazine
Bite Club Eats
La Prensa Sonoma
Emerald Report
Spirited Magazine