More Categories -
Home |
Best Businesses |
Best Food and Drink |
Best Professionals & Specialists
Best Businesses - Winners/Honorable Mentions
Accounting / CPA Firm
W. Jeff Spencer, CPA -
Winner
Jeffrey M. Dreyer, CPA - Honorable Mention
Antique Store
Plain Jane’s Consignments -
Winner
Chateau Sonoma - Honorable Mention
Art Gallery
Lay Haye Art Center -
Winner
Arts Guild of Sonoma - Honorable Mention
Auto Body Shop
Daniele's Classic Auto Body -
Winner
Triangle Auto Body - Honorable Mention
Auto Mechanic
Mike Larbre Automotive -
Winner
Pacific Rim Auto Repair - Honorable Mention
Boutique
Eraldi’s Mens Wear and Shoes -
Winner
Perlé - Honorable Mention
Carpet Cleaning Service
Imperial Services -
Winner
Walsh’s ChemDry - Honorable Mention
Consignment, Resale or Thrift Shop
Plain Jane’s Consignments -
Winner
Bon Marché Thrift Store - Honorable Mention
Day Spa
blush a day spa -
Winner
The Fairmont Spa - Honorable Mention
Financial Institution
Redwood Credit Union -
Winner
Exchange Bank - Honorable Mention
Fitness Studio
Sonoma Fit -
Winner
Studio M - Honorable Mention
Garden / Nursery
Sonoma Mission Gardens -
Winner
Friedman's Home Improvement - Honorable Mention
General Contractor
R. A. Wilson Construction -
Winner
Mangiantini Construction - Honorable Mention
Gift Shop
Tiddle E. Winks -
Winner
Community Supply - Honorable Mention
Grocery Store
Sonoma Market -
Winner
Broadway Market - Honorable Mention
Gym / Health Club
Parkpoint Health Clubs - Sonoma -
Winner
Sonoma Fit - Honorable Mention
Hair Salon / Barber Shop
Peace N Beauty Salon -
Winner
True Gents Barbershop - Honorable Mention
Home Health Care Service
By the Bay Health -
Winner
McCoy’s Helping Hands - Honorable Mention
Hotel / Inn
The Jack London Lodge -
Winner
The Lodge at Sonoma Resort - Honorable Mention
House Painter
Stephen Kardum Painting -
Winner
Tara Painting - Honorable Mention
Jewelry Store
Halem & Co de Sonoma -
Winner
Sonoma Silver Company - Honorable Mention
Local Bank
Exchange Bank -
Winner
Bank of Marin - Honorable Mention
Local Farm
Paul’s Produce -
Winner
The Patch - Honorable Mention
Museum
Sonoma Valley Museum of Art -
Winner
Depot Park Museum - Honorable Mention
Pedicure / Manicure
Maxwell Nails Salon -
Winner
Painted Petals Nails & Spa - Honorable Mention
Pet Boarding Service
Vintage Kennel Club -
Winner
Sonoma Dog Camp - Honorable Mention
Place to Buy Clothes
Eraldi’s Mens Wear & Shoes -
Winner
Perlé - Honorable Mention
Place to Buy Flooring
Valley of the Moon Flooring -
Winner
Rugworks - Honorable Mention
Place to Buy Flowers
Anne Appleman Flowers -
Winner
Sonoma Flowers - Honorable Mention
Place to Buy Furniture
Plain Jane’s Consignments -
Winner
Harvest Home / Fat Pilgrim - Honorable Mention
Place to Listen to Music
Murphy’s Irish Pub & Restaurant -
Winner
Reel & Brand - Honorable Mention
Place to Take Kids
Sonoma TrainTown Railroad -
Winner
Sonoma Square Park - Honorable Mention
Preschool
The Montessori School of Sonoma -
Winner
Sunshine School - Honorable Mention
Real Estate Brokerage
Sotheby's International Realty -
Winner
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Wine Country Group - Honorable Mention
Summer Camp
Rhoten Productions -
Winner
Boys & Girls Clubs of Sonoma Valley / Teen Services Sonoma - Honorable Mention
Wedding Venue
Beltane Ranch -
Winner
Gundlach Bundschu - Honorable Mention
Yoga Studio
Sonoma Yoga -
Winner
Some Like it Hot Yoga - Honorable Mention