More Categories -
Home |
Best Businesses |
Best Food and Drink |
Best Professionals & Specialists
Best Professionals & Specialists
Acupuncturist
Jennifer Jensen - Winner
Phil Madden - Honorable Mention
Architect or Designer
FiGO Construction Drawings - Winner
Robert Baumann / Robert Baumann & Associates - Honorable Mention
Attorney
Eric Gullotta / Gullotta Law Group - Winner
Mary Piasta - Honorable Mention
Auto Mechanic
Mike Larbre Automotive - Winner
Pacific Rim Auto Repair - Honorable Mention
Bartender
Gerard Stephens - Winner
John Burston - Honorable Mention
Caterer
Delicious Dish - Winner
Elaine Bell Catering - Honorable Mention
Chef
Ari Weiswasser / Glen Ellen Star - Winner
Saul Razo / Sonoma Grille - Honorable Mention
Chiropractor
Dr. Grant Dobson / Valley Chiropractic - Winner
Dr. Brian Wirick / Wirick Chiropractic Care - Honorable Mention
Dentist
Dr. Julie Forstadt - Winner
Dr. Kimberly Hubenette - Honorable Mention
(Tie)
Dr. Dena Marcus - Honorable Mention
(Tie)
Dog Groomer
My Pal Pet Grooming - Winner
Vintage Kennel Club - Honorable Mention
Electrician
DeMartini Electric - Winner
Northern Lights Electric - Honorable Mention
Financial Planner / Investment Adviser
Lin Buencamino / Redwood Credit Union - Winner
Lillian Meyers / Meyers Financial Services - Honorable Mention
House Painter
Kardum Painting - Winner
Sonoma Valley Painting - Honorable Mention
Insurance Agent
Jose Bustamonte / Redwood Credit Union - Winner
Christa Granton/ Christa Granton Insurance - Honorable Mention
Landscaper
Sonoma Mission Gardens - Winner
Roy’s Landscaping - Honorable Mention
Local Performer
Sean Carscadden - Winner
Sheila Whitney - Honorable Mention
Massage Therapist
Amanda Sellai - Winner
Regina Gregor - Honorable Mention
Mortgage Broker
Sheila O’Neill / Redwood Credit Union - Winner
Gayle Arrowood / Homebridge - Honorable Mention
Orthodontist
Dr. Caroline Laurent - Winner
Dr. Timothy Irish - Honorable Mention
Pediatrician
Dr. Charles DeTorres - Winner
Dr. Jerome Smith - Honorable Mention
Personal Trainer
Danielly Rocha / Danielly’s Fitness - Winner
Kim Pauley, Parkpoint Health Club, Sonoma - Honorable Mention
Physician
Dr. Geeta Malik - Winner
Dr. Daisy Manuel-Arguelles - Honorable Mention
Plumber
Boden Plumbing - Winner
Valley of the Moon Plumbing - Honorable Mention
Real Estate Agent
Daniel Casabonne / Sotheby's International Realty - Winner
Christopher Douglas Oscar - Honorable Mention
Veterinarian
Dr. Rhonda Stallings / Arroyo Veterinary Clinic - Winner
Dr. Deana Schwab / Valley of the Moon Veterinary Hosp. - Honorable Mention
Web Designer
Marcia Macomber / Cornucopia Creations - Winner
Ryan Mazzucchi - Honorable Mention