Subscribe

Sonoma Valley People’s Choice 2020 Professionals

Sonoma Valley


More Categories - Home | Best Food or Drink | Best Professionals/Specialists | Best Businesses

Winners

Acupuncturist
Cecilia Hong - Winner
Jennifer Jensen - Honorable Mention

Architect or Designer
FiGO Construction Drawings - Winner
Bevan & Associates - Honorable Mention

Attorney
Eric Gullotta / Gullotta Law Group - Winner
Mary Piasta - Honorable Mention

Auto Mechanic
Mike Larbre Automotive - Winner
Pacific Rim Auto Repair - Honorable Mention

Bartender
Kris Knego / The Swiss Hotel - Winner
John Burston / Mary’s Pizza - Honorable Mention

Caterer
Delicious Dish - Winner
Elaine Bell Catering - Honorable Mention

Chef
Ari Weiswasser / Glen Ellen Star - Winner
Saul Razo / Sonoma Grille - Honorable Mention

Chiropractor
Dr. Grant Dobson / Valley Chiropractic - Winner
Adams Chiropractic Neurology Group - Honorable Mention

Dentist
Dr. Kristin DeVincenzi - Winner
Dr. Daniel Kittleson - Honorable Mention

Dog Groomer
My Pal Pet Supplies & Grooming - Winner
Aberglen Pet Resort - Honorable Mention

Electrician
DeMartini Electric - Winner
Bill Yeo Electric - Honorable Mention

Financial Planner / Investment Adviser
Lin Buencamino / Redwood Credit Union - Winner
Byron Hancock / Hancock Partners - Honorable Mention

House Painter
Stephen Kardum Painting - Winner
Tara Custom Painting - Honorable Mention

Insurance Agent
Christa Granton / Christa Granton Insurance Services - Winner
Jose Bustamante / Redwood Credit Union - Honorable Mention

Landscaper
Waldron Landscaping - Winner
Roy’s Landscaping - Honorable Mention

Local Performer
Sean Carscadden - Winner
Train Wreck Junction - Honorable Mention

Massage Therapist
Keri Halasz - Winner
Colleen Ostergren - Honorable Mention

Mortgage Broker
Gayle Arrowood / Homebridge - Winner
Sheila O’Neill / Redwood Credit Union - Honorable Mention

Orthodontist
Dr. Caroline Laurent - Winner
Dr. Timothy Irish - Honorable Mention

Pediatrician
Dr. Charles DeTorres - Winner
Dr. Jerome Smith - Honorable Mention

Personal Trainer
Danielly Rocha-Lanter / Danielly’s Fitness - Winner
Elias Casolla / Total Body Sculpting - Honorable Mention

Physician
Dr. Brian Sebastian - Winner
Dr. Geeta Malik - Honorable Mention

Plumber
Boden Plumbing - Winner
Ferrando’s Plumbing - Honorable Mention

Real Estate Agent
Daniel Casabonne / Sotheby's International Realty - Winner
Ryan Dailey / Compass - Honorable Mention

Veterinarian
Dr. Deanna Schwab / Valley of the Moon Veterinary Clinic - Winner
Dr. Rhonda Stallings / Arroyo Veterinary Clinic - Honorable Mention

Web Designer
Marcia Macomber / Cornucopia Creations - Winner
Brian Ruff / Epiphanet - Honorable Mention

Our Network

The Press Democrat
Petaluma Argus Courier
North Bay Business Journal
Sonoma Magazine
Bite Club Eats
La Prensa Sonoma
Emerald Report
Sonoma County Gazette