Subscribe

The Set List: Live music April 1 to 5

Annex Wine Bar, 865 W. Napa St., 938-7779

Tonight, April 1: Sharyn Paquette and Friends. 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 2: Shameless. 7:30 p.m.

Barking Dog Roasters, 18133 Sonoma Hwy., 939-1905

Saturday, April 2: Stewart Degner. 3 p.m.

Saturday, April 3: Carl and Eddie. 3 p.m.

B.R. Cohn Winery, 15000 Sonoma Hwy. Glen Ellen, 800-330-4064

Sunday, April 3: Don Trotta and Dann Walters. 2 p.m.

Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St W.

Today, April 1: Stewart Degner. 9:30 a.m.

HopMonk Tavern, 691 Broadway, 935-9100

Tonight, April 1: Vitamin Girl. 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 2: Jimbo Scott. 8 p.m.

Murphy's Irish Pub, 464 First St. E., 935-0660

Tonight, April 1: Tudo Bem. 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 2: Andrew Freeman. 8 p.m.

Sunday, April 3: Ain't Misbehavin'. 7 p.m.

Olde Sonoma Public House, 18615 Sonoma Hwy. Boyes Hot Springs, 938-7587

Sunday, April 3: Karaoke. 7:30 p.m.

Plaza Bistro, 420 First St E., 996-4466

Tonight, April 1: Ricardo Peixoto Quintet. 7 p.m.

Rossi's 1906 Dancehall, 401 Grove St. El Verano, 343-0044

Tonight, April 1: Triple Bill with Royal Jelly Jive, Lost Dog Found and Wendy DeWitt. 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 2: Aquanett. 8:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 3: Fanora Jams School, Band. 9 p.m.

St. Francis Solano Church, 469 Third St. W., 996-6759

Sunday, April 3: MusicWorks! – 7 p.m.

Schellville Grill, 22900 Broadway, 996-5151

Saturday, April 2: Butch Engle and Styx. 12:30 p.m.

Sebastiani Winery and Vineyards, 389 Fourth St. E., 933-3230

Tonight, April 1: BackTrax, 6 p.m.

Sonoma International Film Festival

Sonoma Valley Veterans Memorial Building, 126 First St. W. 938-4105

Today, April 1: Sean Carscadden. 3 p.m. Kristen Storment. 4:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 2: Ari Eisenberg. 3 p.m. Chris Hanlin. 4:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 3: Adam Traum. 3 p.m. Tsunami. 4:30 p.m. Grateful Bluegrass Boys. 8 p.m.

Sonoma Speakeasy and American Music Hall, 452 First St. E. Ste. G. 996-1364

Tonight, April 1: Champagne Groove. 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 2: Wildflower Weed 1 p.m. The Marks Brothers. 5 p.m. John Kruth, Roy Blumenfeld and David Aguilar. 8 p.m.

Compiled by JM Berry

Show Comment

Our Network

The Press Democrat
Petaluma Argus Courier
North Bay Business Journal
Sonoma Magazine
Bite Club Eats
La Prensa Sonoma
Emerald Report
Spirited Magazine