Cornerstone Sonoma, cornerstonesonoma.com, 23570 Arnold Drive, 933-3010
Saturday, May 28: Jimbo Trout. Noon
Sunday, May 29: Wolf Run. Noon
Saturday, June 4: The Henry Coopers. Noon.
Sunday, June 5: Mitch Woods and his Rocket 88’s. Noon.
El Verano Inn, 705 Laurel Ave., 935-0611
Sunday, May 29: Sunday Night Jam, Hosted by Bob McBain. 7 p.m.
Sunday, June 5: Sunday Night Jam, Hosted by Bob McBain. 7 p.m.
Fairmont Sonoma Mission Inn, fairmont.com, 100 Boyes Blvd., 938-9000
Friday, May 27: Clay Bell. 5 p.m.
Saturday, May 28: Tony Saunders. 5 p.m.
Friday, June 3: Sol Cats. 5 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Sean Carscadden. 5 p.m.
Friday Farmers Market, Depot Park, 270 First St. W., downtown Sonoma
Friday, May 27: Stewart Degner. 9 a.m.
Friday, June 3: Stewart Degner. 9 a.m.
Gundlach Bundschu Winery, gunbun.com, 2000 Denmark, 938-5277
Sunday, June 5: Bedouine. 7 p.m.
Friday, June 10 and Saturday, June 11: Huichica Music Festival. 11 a.m.
Tuesday, September 13: Cat Power, 5:30 p.m.
Wednesday, September 28: Kevin Morby. 5:30 p.m.
HopMonk Tavern, hopmonk.com, 691 Broadway, 935-9100
Friday, May 27: Dawn Angelosante. 6 p.m. Shelby Ann. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 28: Michael John Ahern. 12:30 p.m., Bill Rhyne. 6 p.m., Kyle Alden. 8 p.m.
Sunday, May 29: Jeff Subaru. 12:30 p.m.
Jack London Lodge, jacklondonlodge.com 13740 Arnold Drive, Glen Ellen, 938-8510
Thursday, June 2: Adam Traum and Jack Hines. 5:30 p.m.
Murphy’s Irish Pub, sonomapub.com, 464 First St. E., 935-0660
Friday, May 27: Levi Lloyd Band. 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, May 28: JayDub and Dino. 2 p.m., Sue Albano and Bobby Edmondson perform the songs of James Taylor and Carole King. 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, May 29: Mitch Woods. 5:30 p.m.
Monday, May 30: Mondays at Murphy’s Open Mic. 6:30 p.m.
Tuesday, May 31: Sonoma Valley Chess Club. 4 p.m.
Wednesday, June 1: Trivia Night. 7 p.m.
Thursday, June 2: Dick Conte Trio. 5 p.m., Spike Sikes and His Awesome Hotcakes. 7 :30 p.m.
Friday, June 3: Jenny Purcell and Ravendaisy. 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Solo Saturday, with Mark Dennis. 2 p.m., Jeff Falconer. 3 p.m.
Sunday, June 5: The Doc Kraft Band. 5:30 p.m.
Muscardini Cellars, muscardinicellars.com, 9380 Sonoma Highway, Kenwood, 933-3905
Saturday, May 28: Redwood Highway Ramblers. 6 p.m.
Sebastiani Theatre, sebastianitheatre.com, 476 First St. E., 996-2020
Sunday, June 5: Bedoine. 7 p.m.
Monday, June 6: John McCutcheon. 7 p.m.
Thursday, June 9: “Dreamland, the music of Joni Mitchell”, featuring Kimberly Ford. 7 p.m.
Wednesday, June 22: Mapache. 7 p.m.
Sonoma County Fairgrounds, “Country Summer Music Festival”, countrysummer.com
June 15-19: Blake Shelton, Ashely Cooke, Chris Young, Kelsea Ballerini, and more.
Sonoma Plaza, downtown Sonoma
Tuesday, May 31: Tuesday Night Farmers Market, with the Sonoma Shakers. 6 p.m.
Tuesday, June 7: Tuesday Night Farmers Market, with Lynne O and the Riots. 6 p.m.
Sonoma Speakeasy, sonomaspeakeasymusic.com, 452 First St. E., Suite G, 996-1364
Friday, May 27: Jon S. Williams. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 28: Voices in My Head. 5 p.m., Michael Blakeman and Friends. 8 p.m.
Thursday, June 2: Karaoke with Class. 8 p.m.
Friday, June 3: The New Hip Replacements. 8 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: MaMaMa. 5 p.m., Danny Timms. 8 p.m.
Starling Bar, starlingsonoma.com, 19380 Highway 12, 938-7442
Sunday, May 29: Randy & Josh. 2 p.m.
Thursday, June 2: Calioca. 6 p.m.
Friday, June 3: Carolyn Sills Combo. 7 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Crimson Skye. 6 p.m.
Sunday, June 5: The Sean Carscadden Trio. 2 p.m.
The Reel and Brand, reelandbrand.net, 401 Grove St., 343-0044
Friday, May 27: Back pOrchstEra. 8 p.m.
Saturday, May 28: Spike Sikes and his Awesome Hotcakes. 8 p.m.
Wednesday, June1: Open Mic with King Daddy and Friends. 6 p.m.
Thursday, June 2: Jacob Benning Band. 6 p.m.
Friday, June 3: Second Street Band. 7:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Sonoma Shakers. 7:30 p.m.
Sunday, June 5: Bob Edmundson and Friends. 5 p.m.
Tips Roadside, tipsroadside.com, 8445 Sonoma Highway, Kenwood, 509-0078
Friday, May 27: BoHoss Boogie Boys. 6 p.m.
Saturday, May 28: Carl Green. 6 p.m.
Sunday, May 29: The Farallons. Noon.
Friday, June 3: David Hooper. 6 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: Carl Green. 6 p.m.
Sunday, June 5: Skye Band. Noon.
Viansa Winery, viansa.com, 25200 Arnold Drive, 800 995-4740
Saturday, May 28: Sean Carscadden. 11:30 p.m.
Sunday, May 29: Rocky Michaels. 11:30 p.m.
Monday, May 30: Frankie Bourne. 11:30 p.m.
Friday, June 3: James M. Harman. 11:30 p.m.
Saturday, June 4: SR Laws. 11:30 a.m.
Sunday, June 5: Lara Louise. 11:30 a.m.
If you want your gigs listed, email Tim Curley at sonomamusicwriter@gmail.com.
UPDATED: Please read and follow our commenting policy: